skip navigation
Home Wendys Winter Hockey AAA Hockey Challenge Wendy's Summer Hockey Site Search

WWHL Schedule

Division 1,2,3 Championship Playoffs

After the 5 round robin games are finished the teams will re rank and this is the Championship Series Format

3RD VS 4TH   GAME 1
1ST VS 2ND   GAME 2
     
W GM1 VS L GM2   GAME 3
L GM 1 VS L GM 3   GAME 4
     
W GM 2 VS W GM 3   GAME 5
     
Div 3 - 5 VS 6 B SERIES   BEST OF 3

Div 1 and 2 Playoffs

All teams play a round robin three game series

Teams are then ranked 1 - 4 after round robin

 

Division 4 Playoffs Format

Round robin series - teams are ranked after they play each team once

Semi Final 2nd vs 3rd place - best of three
1st place vs winner of Semi Final - best of three

March and April 2017

Monday Mar 27 9:30 pm Sportsplex Central Autobody Precision Toyota Tawny  
Monday Mar 27 8:30 pm Sportsplex Houstons Sioux Valley Tawny  
Tuesday Mar 28 10:00 pm Sportsplex BAE Shockers Willow Creek Shari  
Wednesday Mar 29 9:00 pm Sportsplex Willow Creek Flyers Double Decker Daniel  
Wednesday Mar 29 10:10 pm Sportsplex Smittys West Fit Daniel  
              Division
Monday Apr 03 9:30 pm Sportsplex Little Italy Smittys   4
Tuesday Apr 04 10:00 pm Sportsplex B.O.B. Double Decker   1
Wednesday Apr 05 9:00 pm Sportsplex B.O.B. All Nations   1
Wednesday Apr 05 10:10 pm Sportsplex Investors Group Sioux Valley   2
Wednesday Apr 05 7:30 pm Westman BAE Shockers Double Decker   1
Wednesday Apr 05 8:45 pm Westman Willow Creek Flyers The Dock   2
Thursday Apr 06 8:30 pm Westman Central Autobody Joe Beeverz   3
Thursday Apr 06 8:15 pm Sportsplex Echo Precision Toyota   3
Thursday Apr 06 9:15 pm Sportsplex Houstons Source for Sports   3
Saturday Apr 08 7:00 pm Sportsplex Smtty's West Fit   4
Saturday Apr 08 8:10 pm Sportsplex Willow Creek Flyers Investors Group   2
Saturday Apr 08 9:20 pm Sportsplex The Dock Sioux Valley   2
Sunday Apr 09 7:00 pm Sportsplex Sioux Valley Willow Creek   2
Sunday Apr 09 8:10 pm Sportsplex The Dock Investors Group   2
Sunday Apr 09 9:20 pm Sportsplex Little Italy Smittys   4
Monday Apr 10 8:30 pm Westman BAE Shockers AlL Nations   1
Monday Apr 10 9:30 pm Sportsplex West Fit Little Italy   4
Tuesday Apr 11 10:00 pm Sportsplex B.O.B. BAE Shockers   1
Wednesday Apr 12 9:00 pm Sportsplex Echo Joe Beeverz   3
Wednesday Apr 12 10:10 pm Sportsplex Central Autobody Source for Sports   3
Thursday Apr 13 8:30 pm Westman Houstons Precision Toyota   3
Thursday Apr 13 8:15 pm Sportsplex Double Decker All Nations   1
Thursday Apr 13 9:15 pm Sportsplex Central Autobody Echo   3
Friday Apr 14 7:00 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - 3rd vs 4th Div 1 - 3rd vs 4th GAME 1 1
Friday Apr 14 8:10 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - 1st vs 2nd Div 1 - 1st vs 2nd GAME 2 1
Saturday Apr 15 7:00 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - 3rd place Div 2 - 4th place Game 1 2
Saturday Apr 15 8:10 pm Sportsplex Joe Beeverz Precision Toyota   3
Saturday Apr 15 9:20 pm Sportsplex Source for Sports Houstons   3
Sunday Apr 16 7:00 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Game 1 4
Sunday Apr 16 8:10 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - 1st place Div 2 - 2nd place Game 2 2
Sunday Apr 16 9:20 pm Sportsplex Div 3 - 3rd place Div 4 - 4th place Game 1 3
Monday Apr 17 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 - 1st place Div 3 - 2nd place Game 2 3
Monday Apr 17 9:30 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Div 2nd vs 3rd Game 2 4
Tuesday Apr 18 10:00 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - Winner Game 1 Div 1 - Loser Game 2 Game 3 1
Tuesday Apr 18 8:30 pm Westman Div 1 - Loser Game 1 Div 1 - Loser Game 3 Game 4 1
Wednesday Apr 19 8:30 pm Westman Div 2 - Winner Game 1 Div 2 - Loser Game 2 Game 3 2
Wednesday Apr 19 9:00 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Game 3 - If Required 4
Wednesday Apr 19 10:10 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - Loser Game 1 Div 2 - Loser Game 3 Game 4 2
Thursday Apr 20 8:15 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 1st place Div 4 - Winner 2 vs 3 Game 1 4
Thursday Apr 20 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 - Winner Game 1 Div 3 - Loser Game 2 Game 3 3
Monday Apr 24 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 5 vs 6 Div 3 5 vs 6 Game 1 3
Monday Apr 24 9:30 pm Sportsplex Div 3 - Loser Game 1 Div 3 - Loser Game 3 Game 4 3
Tuesday Apr 25 10:00 pm Sportsplex Div 3 5 vs 6 Div 3 5 vs 6 Game 2 3
Tuesday Apr 25 8:45 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 1st place Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd GAME 2 4
Tuesday Apr 25 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 - Winner Game 2 Div 3 - Winner Game 3 GAME 5 3
Wednesday Apr 26 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 5 vs 6 Div 3 5 vs 6 ** if required 3
Wednesday Apr 26 9:00 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - Winner Game 2 Div 1 - Winner Game 3 GAME 4 1
Wednesday Apr 26 10:10 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - Winner Game 2 Div 2 - Winner Game 3 GAME 5 2
Thursday Apr 27 8:30 pm Westman Div 4 - 1st place Div 4 - winner 2 vs 3 Game 3 - If Required 4
        end of playoffs      

April 2017 Breakdown Per Division

Tuesday Apr 04 10:00 pm Sportsplex B.O.B. Double Decker   1
Wednesday Apr 05 9:00 pm Sportsplex B.O.B. All Nations   1
Wednesday Apr 05 7:30 pm Westman BAE Shockers Double Decker   1
Monday Apr 10 8:30 pm Westman BAE Shockers AlL Nations   1
Tuesday Apr 11 10:00 pm Sportsplex B.O.B. BAE Shockers   1
Thursday Apr 13 8:15 pm Sportsplex Double Decker All Nations   1
Friday Apr 14 7:00 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - 3rd vs 4th Div 1 - 3rd vs 4th GAME 1 1
Friday Apr 14 8:10 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - 1st vs 2nd Div 1 - 1st vs 2nd GAME 2 1
Tuesday Apr 18 10:00 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - Winner Game 1 Div 1 - Loser Game 2 Game 3 1
Tuesday Apr 18 8:30 pm Westman Div 1 - Loser Game 1 Div 1 - Loser Game 3 Game 4 1
Wednesday Apr 26 9:00 pm Sportsplex Div 1 - Winner Game 2 Div 1 - Winner Game 3 Game 5 1
               
Wednesday Apr 05 10:10 pm Sportsplex Investors Group Sioux Valley   2
Wednesday Apr 05 8:45 pm Westman Willow Creek Flyers The Dock   2
Saturday Apr 08 8:10 pm Sportsplex Willow Creek Flyers Investors Group   2
Saturday Apr 08 9:20 pm Sportsplex The Dock Sioux Valley   2
Sunday Apr 09 7:00 pm Sportsplex Sioux Valley Willow Creek   2
Sunday Apr 09 8:10 pm Sportsplex The Dock Investors Group   2
Saturday Apr 15 7:00 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - 3rd place Div 2 - 4th place Game 1 2
Sunday Apr 16 8:10 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - 1st place Div 2 - 2nd place Game 2 2
Wednesday Apr 19 8:30 pm Westman Div 2 - Winner Game 1 Div 2 - Loser Game 2 Game 3 2
Wednesday Apr 19 10:10 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - Loser Game 1 Div 2 - Loser Game 3 Game 4 2
Wednesday Apr 26 10:10 pm Sportsplex Div 2 - Winner Game 2 Div 2 - Winner Game 3 GAME 5 2
               
Thursday Apr 06 8:30 pm Westman Central Autobody Joe Beeverz   3
Thursday Apr 06 8:15 pm Sportsplex Echo Precision Toyota   3
Thursday Apr 06 9:15 pm Sportsplex Houstons Source for Sports   3
Wednesday Apr 12 9:00 pm Sportsplex Echo Joe Beeverz   3
Wednesday Apr 12 10:10 pm Sportsplex Central Autobody Source for Sports   3
Thursday Apr 13 8:30 pm Westman Houstons Precision Toyota   3
Thursday Apr 13 9:15 pm Sportsplex Central Autobody Echo   3
Saturday Apr 15 8:10 pm Sportsplex Joe Beeverz Precision Toyota   3
Saturday Apr 15 9:20 pm Sportsplex Source for Sports Houstons   3
Sunday Apr 16 9:20 pm Sportsplex Div 3 - 3rd place Div 4 - 4th place Game 1 3
Monday Apr 17 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 - 1st place Div 3 - 2nd place Game 2 3
Thursday Apr 20 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 - Winner Game 1 Div 3 - Loser Game 2 Game 3 3
Monday Apr 24 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 5 vs 6 Div 3 5 vs 6 Game 1 3
Monday Apr 24 9:30 pm Sportsplex Div 3 - Loser Game 1 Div 3 - Loser Game 3 Game 4 3
Tuesday Apr 25 10:00 pm Sportsplex Div 3 5 vs 6 Div 3 5 vs 6 Game 2 3
Tuesday Apr 25 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 - Winner Game 2 Div 3 - Winner Game 3 GAME 5 3
Wednesday Apr 26 8:30 pm Westman Div 3 5 vs 6 Div 3 5 vs 6 ** if required 3
               
Monday Apr 03 9:30 pm Sportsplex Little Italy Smittys   4
Saturday Apr 08 7:00 pm Sportsplex Smtty's West Fit   4
Sunday Apr 09 9:20 pm Sportsplex Little Italy Smittys   4
Monday Apr 10 9:30 pm Sportsplex West Fit Little Italy   4
Sunday Apr 16 7:00 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Game 1 4
Monday Apr 17 9:30 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Div 2nd vs 3rd Game 2 4
Wednesday Apr 19 9:00 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd Game 3 - If Required 4
Thursday Apr 20 8:15 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 1st place Div 4 - Winner 2 vs 3 Game 1 4
Tuesday Apr 25 8:45 pm Sportsplex Div 4 - 1st place Div 4 - 2nd vs 3rd GAME 2 4
Thursday Apr 27 8:30 pm Westman Div 4 - 1st place Div 4 - winner 2 vs 3 Game 3 - If Required 4